SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

C Cra C Yacht

The 32m C Cra C yacht (ex: Cloud 9) was built in 1994 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Cloud 9
Make Way
Mi Queen
Mi Heart
October
Anchor W

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 182
Net tonnage 52
Full load displacement 90

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 17,640L (4,659.994g)
Water capacity 5,065L (1,338.031g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Sun Country Marine Group

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Sun Country Marine Group
Advertisement

Photos

C Cra C yacht exterior
C Cra C yacht exterior

All Crescent Custom yachts (14)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (5)