SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cachee Yacht

The 37.8m Cachee yacht (ex: High Tide II) was built in 1999 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Robin Rose & Associates. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
High Tide II
Wehr Nuts

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 33.76m (110'9")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Cachee yacht in Miami Beach
Cachee yacht in Miami Beach

All Christensen yachts (26)

Christensen yachts for sale (12)