Cacique
Ex: Kooilust Mare, Clarena, Albatros S, and Sunrise
In operation
Length
46.0m
Volume
499 GT
Year
2004

Cacique Yacht

Cacique is a motor yacht with a length of 46.0m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Cacique in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.4m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 499 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sunrise, Albatros S, Clarena, Kooilust Mare, features exterior design by Nuvolari Lenard, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cacique, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Cacique. The yacht Cacique has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 60,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cacique superyacht is listed as number 1339th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Cacique is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Cacique, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Cacique is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2184 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Cacique was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 383 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Cacique has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sunrise
Albatros S
Clarena
Kooilust Mare

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Beam 8.4m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 410

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Nuvolari Lenard
Interior Nuvolari Lenard

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 4 Twin

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 DITA Diesel 1450 1944 2
Total 2899 3888

Sales info

The 46.0m CRN motor yacht Cacique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cacique yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.0m CRN motor yacht Cacique is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cacique yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement