Cadence
Ex: Gombey Dancer and Georgia L
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
129 GT
Year
2007

Cadence Yacht

Cadence is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Offshore Yachts from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Cadence in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.53m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 129 GT.

The trawler yacht, previously named Georgia L, Gombey Dancer, features exterior design by William Crealock, with naval architecture by William Crealock. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cadence, and she also has accommodation for 1 crew members including the captain of Cadence. The Offshore Voyager 85 yacht Cadence has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,627 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cadence superyacht is listed as number 8142nd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Offshore Yachts. The owner of Offshore Voyager 85 yacht Cadence is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cadence. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Cadence is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Offshore Voyager 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cadence was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Cadence has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Georgia L
Gombey Dancer

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Length at waterline 23.47m (77'0")
Beam 6.53m (21'5")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 129
Net tonnage 38

Build

Builder Offshore Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,627L (3,599.872g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1014 1360 2
Total 2028 2720

Sales info

The 25.91m Offshore Yachts motor yacht Cadence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cadence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Offshore Yachts motor yacht Cadence is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cadence yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement