Caelum
Ex: Good News S
In operation
Length
24.1m
Volume
- GT
Year
2003
Built by
Maiora🇮🇹

Caelum Yacht

Caelum is a motor yacht with a length of 24.1m. The yacht's builder is Maiora from Italy who delivered superyacht Caelum in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 5.81m, a draft of 1.9m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Good News S, features exterior design by Roberto Del Re, with naval architecture by Roberto Del Re. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Caelum, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Caelum. The yacht Caelum has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,620 liters of fuel on board, and 2,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Caelum superyacht is listed as number 9216th. She is the 77th-largest yacht built by Maiora. The owner of yacht Caelum is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Caelum is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Caelum has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Good News S

Dimensions

Overall length 24.1m (79'1")
Beam 5.81m (19'1")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")

Build

Builder Maiora
Port Massarosa
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,620L (2,541.335g)
Water capacity 2,750L (726.473g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1103 1479 2
Total 2206 2958

Sales info

The 24.1m Maiora motor yacht Caelum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caelum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.1m Maiora motor yacht Caelum is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caelum yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement