Caipirinha Yacht
1/42
Arkley
Arkley interior0
Arkley interior
Caipirinha yacht cruising0

Caipirinha Yacht

Ex:Arkley5 Angels
m ('" )
  |  2009

Caipirinha Yacht Overview

About Caipirinha Yacht

Caipirinha is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen Yachts from Germany, who launched Caipirinha in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Caipirinha features exterior design by Espen Øino International and interior design by Mark Berryman Design Ltd. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Caipirinha, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Caipirinha has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Caipirinha, is listed at number 528. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Lürssen Yachts. Caipirinha's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 42 photos of the yacht, Caipirinha, and she is featured in 15 yacht news articles.


Caipirinha is for sale , and can be purchased via SuperYachtsMonaco, or Burgess. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Caipirinha has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Caipirinha Yacht is for sale

Caipirinha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Caipirinha Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
60.0 m
beam
11.4 m
draught max.
3.5 m
gross tonnage
1,182

build

port
Bardenfleth
country
Germany
year
2009

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
5 Angels, Arkley
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/7000 n/M
fuel capacity
160,000 L
water capacity
30,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,476 kW | 1,979 HP
count
2
total power output
2,952 kW | 3,958 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Caipirinha yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
Burgess logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

SuperYachtsMonaco logo
SuperYachtsMonaco
Burgess logo
Burgess