SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cajun Dancer Yacht

The 34.1m Cajun Dancer yacht (ex: Top Dog) was built in 2014 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Westport. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Top Dog

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Cajun Dancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cajun Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Cajun Dancer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cajun Dancer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Top Dog Westport 112 in Alaska
Top Dog Westport 112 in Alaska

All Westport yachts (106)

Westport yachts for sale (25)