SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Calex Yacht

The 49.71m Calex yacht (ex: Harmony) was built in 2013 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Donald Starkey and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6-10 2013-10-3 Harmony

Dimensions

Overall length 49.71m (163'1")
Length at waterline 43.53m (142'10")
Beam 9.17m (30'1")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 492

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 73,320L (19,369.091g)
Water capacity 8,460L (2,234.895g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 49.71m Westport motor yacht Calex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Calex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.71m Westport motor yacht Calex is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Calex yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Westport yachts (101)

Westport yachts for sale (28)