Latest news
Advertisement

Calisto Yacht

The 42m Calisto yacht (ex: Calisto of N.P.) was built in 1944 by Astoria Marine. She features an exterior design by Astoria Marine. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Calisto of N.P.
Calisto

Dimensions

Overall length 41.5m (136'2")
Length at waterline 39.47m (129'6")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 295
Full load displacement 360

Build

Port Astoria, Oregon
Country United States
Year 1944

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Twin, 2 Single
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 433 581 2
Total 867 1162

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Minesweeper

Sales info

The 41.5m Astoria Marine motor yacht Calisto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Calisto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.5m Astoria Marine motor yacht Calisto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Calisto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Calisto of N.P. in Antibes
Calisto of N.P. in Antibes