Latest news
Advertisement

Callista Yacht

The 38m Callista yacht (ex: Yume) was built in 2000 by Ocean Pacifico Services Inc.. She features an exterior design by Diana Yacht Design. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 2018-7 Yume
2017-9 Callista
Inca Rose

Dimensions

Overall length 38.0m (124'8")
Length at waterline 33.75m (110'9")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 272
Full load displacement 286

Build

Port Subic Bay
Country Philippines
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.7 kn
Speed/range /4400 n/M
Fuel capacity 58,180L (15,369.527g)
Water capacity 7,940L (2,097.526g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 462 620 2
Total 925 1240

Sales info

The 38.0m Ocean Pacifico Services Inc. motor yacht Callista is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Callista yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.0m Ocean Pacifico Services Inc. motor yacht Callista is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Callista yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Callista in Monaco
Inca Rose yacht in Sanremo