Callisto
Ex: Surrenda, Majestic, and Lady Maureen
For sale
Out of service
Length
35.97m
Volume
172 GT
Year
1972
Asking price

Callisto Yacht

Callisto is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Halter Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Callisto in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 2.67m and a volume of 172 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Lady Maureen, Majestic, Surrenda,. The yacht Callisto has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,482 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Callisto superyacht is listed as number 3047th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Halter Marine. The owner of yacht Callisto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Callisto.

Callisto is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Callisto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lady Maureen
Majestic
Surrenda

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Halter Marine
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 44,482L (11,750.899g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

Asking price

Callisto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Callisto yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement