Calypso
Ex: Carronada, Eagle, Charlotte?, Seneca, Lady C II, Deliverance, Life Of Riley, and Sally D
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
133 GT
Year
1971
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Calypso Yacht

Calypso is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Calypso in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 6.37m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 133 GT.

The Calypso, previously named Sally D, Life Of Riley, Deliverance, Lady C II, Seneca, Charlotte?, Eagle, Carronada, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Calypso, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Calypso. The yacht Calypso has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,411 liters of fuel on board, and 9,463 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Calypso superyacht is listed as number 5095th. She is the 197th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Calypso is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Calypso, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008 United States. Right now more than 12 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10345 refits worldwide.

Calypso is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Sol Yacht Sales . There are currently 2304 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Calypso was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 666 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Calypso has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sally D
Life Of Riley
Deliverance
Lady C II
Seneca
Charlotte?
Eagle
Carronada

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 28.32m (92'11")
Beam 6.37m (20'11")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 133
Net tonnage 40

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master ,2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,411L (4,599.499g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D343 TA Diesel 343 460 2
Total 686 920

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Calypso yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Calypso yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement