Camara C
Ex: Maureen Mhor
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1961

Camara C Yacht

Camara C is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Yarrow & Co from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Camara C in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.78m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 159 GT.

The Camara C, previously named Maureen Mhor, features exterior design by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd, with naval architecture by G.L. Watson & Co. Ltd. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Camara C, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Camara C. The yacht Camara C has a steel hull. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,500 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Camara C superyacht is listed as number 4483rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Yarrow & Co. The owner of yacht Camara C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht Camara C, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Camara C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2313 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Camara C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maureen Mhor

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.3m (96'2")
Beam 6.78m (22'3")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Yarrow & Co
Port Glasgow
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,500L (4,358.838g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 32.0m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Camara C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camara C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Yarrow & Co motor yacht Camara C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camara C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement