SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Camellia II Yacht

The 34m Camellia II yacht (ex: Riviera) was built in 1962 by Austin & Pickersgill Ltd.. She features an exterior design by Frederick R Parker. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Riviera
Camellia Of Japan
Kamelia
Sovereignty
Gavilan
Suniper

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Length at waterline 28.8m (94'6")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 184

Build

Port Sunderland
Country United Kingdom
Year 1962

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 29,000L (7,660.988g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 34.0m Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. motor yacht Camellia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camellia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. motor yacht Camellia II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Camellia II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Austin & Pickersgill Ltd. yachts (2)