SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cameron Alexander Yacht

The 30.78m Cameron Alexander yacht (ex: Forever Clarity) was built in 2009 by Kha Shing Enterprises Co.. She features an exterior design by Hargrave and an interior by Yacht Interiors by Shelley. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Forever Clarity
Sherri Lynn
Sassy

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Length at waterline 30.18m (99'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 173
Full load displacement 117

Build

Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

The 30.78m Kha Shing Enterprises Co. motor yacht Cameron Alexander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cameron Alexander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.78m Kha Shing Enterprises Co. motor yacht Cameron Alexander is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cameron Alexander yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cameron Alexander in Palm Beach
Cameron Alexander in Palm Beach

All Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts (29)

Kha Shing Enterprises Co. yachts for sale (23)