CAMILLA A  yacht Nuovi Cantieri Liguri
Camilla A
Ex: Camilla
For sale
In operation
Length
24.0m
Volume
98 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Camilla A Yacht

The 24m Camilla A yacht (ex: Camilla) was built in 2001 by Nuovi Cantieri Liguri. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 29.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Camilla

Dimensions

Overall length 24.0m (78'9")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 98

Build

Builder Nuovi Cantieri Liguri
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /1100 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Camilla A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Camilla A yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement