Camy Ed
Ex: Lone Star and Las Eugenias
For sale
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Camy Ed Yacht

Camy Ed is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Camy Ed in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 193 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Las Eugenias, Lone Star, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Camy Ed, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Camy Ed. The Azimut 105 yacht Camy Ed has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Camy Ed superyacht is listed as number 4848th. She is the 89th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 105 yacht Camy Ed is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Camy Ed.

Camy Ed is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Azimut 105 yachts for sale in the world and 24 Azimut 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Camy Ed was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Camy Ed has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-5 Las Eugenias
2006 2007-5 Lone Star

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Camy Ed yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Camy Ed yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement