Canelo
Ex: Black Legend
In operation
Length
29.8m
Volume
113 GT
Year
2014

Canelo Yacht

Canelo is a motor yacht with a length of 29.8m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Canelo in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 6.89m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 113 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Black Legend, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 101 yacht Canelo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Canelo superyacht is listed as number 5660th. She is the 145th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 101 yacht Canelo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Canelo, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Canelo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 101 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Sunseeker 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Canelo was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Canelo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 2019 Black Legend

Dimensions

Overall length 29.8m (97'9")
Beam 6.89m (22'7")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 113
Full load displacement 90000

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

The 29.8m Sunseeker motor yacht Canelo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canelo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.8m Sunseeker motor yacht Canelo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canelo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement