Cangarda Yacht
1/4
Cangarda yacht deck plans

Cangarda Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Pusey & Jones
  |  1901

Cangarda Yacht Overview

About Cangarda Yacht

Cangarda is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Pusey & Jones from United States, who launched Cangarda in 1901. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Cangarda has a steel hull and a wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Unknown engine.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Cangarda, is listed at number 1924. She is the largest yacht built by Pusey & Jones. Cangarda's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 4 photos of the yacht, Cangarda, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Cangarda is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Cangarda has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Cangarda Yacht is for sale

Cangarda yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Cangarda Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.06 m
beam
5.43 m
draught max.
2.29 m
gross tonnage
116

build

port
Wilmington DE
country
United States
year
1901

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Wood

design

naval
N/A
exterior
N/A
interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Magedoma, Cangarda
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
N/A
cruise speed
N/A
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
1

engines

manufacturer
Unknown
model
N/A
type
Steam
power
count
1
total power output
N/A
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.