Latest news
Advertisement

Canim Yacht

The 29m Canim yacht (ex: Canco) was built in 1930 by Lake Union Drydocks . She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1939 1949 Canco
1935 1939 Polaris
1932 1935 The Natalie
1930 1932 Canim

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 5.51m (18'1")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 132
Full load displacement 89

Build

Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1930

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Max. charter guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,085L (2,400.003g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. 885 Diesel 242 325 2
Total 485 650

Sales info

The 29.26m Lake Union Drydocks motor yacht Canim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Lake Union Drydocks motor yacht Canim is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canim yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Canim arriving at Burger Boat Company in Manitowoc, WI