Canpark
Ex: Firouzeh and Dolceaqua
Complete loss
Length
36.45m
Volume
235 GT
Year
2007
Built by
ISA🇮🇹

Canpark Yacht

Canpark is a motor yacht with a length of 36.45m. The yacht's builder is ISA from Italy who delivered superyacht Canpark in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.4m, a draft of 1.3m and a volume of 235 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dolceaqua, Firouzeh, features exterior design by Andrea Vallicelli, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by ISA Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Canpark, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Canpark. The ISA Yachts 120 yacht Canpark has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 29.0 kn and a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Canpark superyacht is listed as number 2869th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by ISA. The owner of ISA Yachts 120 yacht Canpark is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Canpark, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Canpark is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 ISA Yachts 120 yachts for sale in the world and 11 ISA Yachts 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Canpark was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 813 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Canpark has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6-6 2015-5-2 Dolceaqua
2007 2014-6-6 Firouzeh

Dimensions

Overall length 36.45m (119'7")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 1.3m (4'3")
Gross tonnage 235

Build

Builder ISA Yachts
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 35.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Canpark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canpark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.45m ISA motor yacht Canpark is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Canpark yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement