Capri I
Ex: Capri
In operation
Length
58.55m
Volume
1,226 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪

Capri I Yacht

M/Y Capri i is a combination of a classic style & modern comfort, designed by Mr. Glade Johnson. Capri i has a fabulous range of contemporary spaces on board for relaxation and entertaining, as well as generous deck areas in five levels, a refreshed Jacuzzi on sun deck, a fully equipped gym with new gym equipment and gym fridge on the bridge deck and  a great variety of water toys.

M/Y Capri i accommodates up to 12 guests in 6 spacious and luxurious staterooms, all of which incorporate a blend of classic elegant styling.
Her classically styled main saloon and dining room that feature furniture of precious woods have new luxurious fabrics and textiles fitted, offering Capri i a renewed look. The upper deck saloon is light and airy with amazing sea views.

The jacuzzi on sun deck has been upgraded with the addition of two bars and stools to enjoy the sun and lovely evenings luxuriating the breathtaking sea views.

M/Y Capri i is in immaculate condition lying in Athens Greece, is ready to be inspected. 

Previous names

From To Name
2003-8 2016-11 Capri

Dimensions

Overall length 58.55m (192'1")
Length at waterline 49.73m (163'2")
Beam 11.43m (37'6")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1226
Net tonnage 367
Full load displacement 968

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 164,131L (43,358.815g)
Water capacity 48,324L (12,765.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1459 1957 2
Total 2919 3914

Sales info

The 58.55m Lürssen motor yacht Capri I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capri I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.55m Lürssen motor yacht Capri I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capri I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement