Capricho II
Ex: Spiip
In operation
Length
26.21m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2009

Capricho II Yacht

Capricho II is a sailing yacht with a length of 26.21m. The yacht's builder is CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux from France who delivered superyacht Capricho II in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.54m, a draft of 2.01m and a volume of 79 GT.

The Capricho II, previously named Spiip, features exterior design by Philippe Briand Ltd., while her interior was penned by Jean Marc Piaton, with naval architecture by Philippe Briand Ltd.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Capricho II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Capricho II. The yacht Capricho II has a aluminium hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Cummins Inc. engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Capricho II superyacht is listed as number 7841st. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux. The owner of yacht Capricho II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Capricho II.

Capricho II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Capricho II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Spiip

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.54m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 79
Net tonnage 29
Full load displacement 60

Build

Builder CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux
Port Bordeaux
Country France
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. Diesel 164 220 1
Total 164 220

Sales info

The 26.21m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Capricho II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capricho II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m CNB - Construction Navale Bordeaux sailing yacht Capricho II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capricho II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement