Captivator
Ex: Tina E, Kevalli, and Souvenir
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
84 GT
Year
1984

Captivator Yacht

Captivator is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Palmer Johnson from United States who delivered superyacht Captivator in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 5.94m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 84 GT.

The Captivator , previously named Souvenir, Kevalli, Tina E, features naval architecture by Tom Fexas Yacht Design Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Captivator , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Captivator. The yacht Captivator has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,734 liters of fuel on board, and 6,813 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Captivator superyacht is listed as number 8457th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Palmer Johnson. The owner of yacht Captivator is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Captivator .

Captivator is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Captivator has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Souvenir
Kevalli
Tina E

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.94m (19'6")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 84
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Palmer Johnson Yachts
Port Sturgeon Bay, WI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,734L (3,099.794g)
Water capacity 6,813L (1,799.804g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 24.99m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Captivator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Captivator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Palmer Johnson motor yacht Captivator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Captivator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement