Caravelle
Ex: Quien Sabe , C5, Andios, and Absolute
In operation
Length
22.5m
Volume
- GT
Year
1965
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱

Caravelle Yacht

The 23m Caravelle yacht (ex: Absolute) was built in 1965 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by Carlo Riva Design and an interior by Carlo Riva Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Absolute
Andios
C5
Quien Sabe

Dimensions

Overall length 22.5m (73'10")
Beam 5.15m (16'11")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /300 n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866LXE Diesel 328 440 2
Total 656 880

Sales info

The 22.5m Feadship motor yacht Caravelle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caravelle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 22.5m Feadship motor yacht Caravelle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caravelle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement