Carbon Copy
Ex: Bops and Second love
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Carbon Copy Yacht

Carbon Copy is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Carbon Copy in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.73m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Second love, Bops, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. The Hargrave 101 yacht Carbon Copy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carbon Copy superyacht is listed as number 5133rd. She is the 24th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Carbon Copy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Carbon Copy.

Carbon Copy is currently for sale at an asking price of with Hargrave Custom Yachts. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Carbon Copy was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Carbon Copy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Second love
Bops

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.73m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Carbon Copy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Carbon Copy yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement