Carla Elena III
Ex: Lady Nancy
In operation
Length
34.15m
Volume
172 GT
Year
2003
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Carla Elena III Yacht

Carla Elena III is a motor yacht with a length of 34.15m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Carla Elena III in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 172 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lady Nancy, features exterior design by Donald L. Blount & Associates, while her interior was penned by Luiz de Basto Designs, with naval architecture by Donald L. Blount & Associates. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carla Elena III, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Carla Elena III. The yacht Carla Elena III has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,580 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carla Elena III superyacht is listed as number 3583rd. She is the 31st-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Carla Elena III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Carla Elena III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Carla Elena III was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Carla Elena III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 Lady Nancy

Dimensions

Overall length 34.15m (112'0")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Dania, FL
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,580L (9,399.24g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 2012 2698 2
Total 4024 5396

Sales info

The 34.15m Broward motor yacht Carla Elena III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carla Elena III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.15m Broward motor yacht Carla Elena III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carla Elena III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement