Carly
Ex: Masayel and Yara
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
84 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Carly Yacht

Carly is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Carly in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 84 GT.

The Carly, previously named Yara, Masayel, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carly, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Carly. The yacht Carly has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carly superyacht is listed as number 4627th. She is the 64th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Carly is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Carly.

Carly is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Carly has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Yara
Masayel

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 84

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1983

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB93 Diesel 1462 1961 2
Total 2925 3922

Sales info

The 32.0m Azimut motor yacht Carly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Azimut motor yacht Carly is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carly yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement