Carnivore
Ex: Madsummer and Magna Grecia
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2003
Asking price

Carnivore Yacht

Carnivore is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Carnivore in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.58m, a draft of 0.94m and a volume of 95 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Magna Grecia, Madsummer, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carnivore, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Carnivore. The yacht Carnivore has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 40.0 kn and a top speed of 52.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carnivore superyacht is listed as number 5250th. She is the 136th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of yacht Carnivore is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Carnivore, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Carnivore is currently for sale at an asking price of with Rick Obey Yacht Sales, Allied Marine. There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Carnivore has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Magna Grecia
Madsummer

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.58m (21'7")
Draught max. 0.94m (3'1")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 1 VIP, 1 Guest
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 52.0 kn
Cruise speed 40.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Carnivore yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Carnivore yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement