SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Carol Ann Yacht

The 24.99m Carol Ann yacht (ex: Contingency) was built in 2001 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Spadolini. She reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Contingency

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 20.36m (66'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 93
Full load displacement 67

Build

Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,516L (2,249.689g)
Water capacity 1,589L (419.769g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1050 1408 2
Total 2100 2816

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Carol Ann yacht in Freeport, Grand Bahama
Carol Ann yacht in Freeport, Grand Bahama

All Horizon yachts (45)

Horizon yachts for sale (30)