Latest news
Advertisement

Carolina Yacht

The 30m Carolina yacht (ex: Vellmari) was built in 2004 by Antago. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Vellmari

Dimensions

Overall length 30.0m (98'5")
Gross tonnage 130

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Antago 100 yacht Carolina

All Antago yachts (4)

Antago yachts for sale (2)