SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Caroline I Yacht

The 35.11m Caroline I yacht (ex: Aime Sea) was built in 1994 by Alloy. She features an exterior design by Dubois and an interior by RWD. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Aime Sea
Corinthian

Dimensions

Overall length 35.11m (115'2")
Beam 7.89m (25'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 136

Build

Port Auckland
Country New Zealand
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 20,240L (5,346.841g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6140 Diesel 403 540 1
Total 403 540

Sales info

The 35.11m Alloy sailing yacht Caroline I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caroline I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.11m Alloy sailing yacht Caroline I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Caroline I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Caroline I in Porto Cervo
Caroline I in Porto Cervo

All Alloy yachts (23)

Alloy yachts for sale (11)