Carpe Diem
Ex: C-Angel and Kaleen V
For sale
In operation
Length
29.05m
Volume
166 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
VAT Paid

Carpe Diem Yacht

Carpe Diem is a motor yacht with a length of 29.05m. The yacht's builder is Intermarine from United States who delivered superyacht Carpe Diem in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 6.45m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 166 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kaleen V, C-Angel, features exterior design by Michael Peters Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Intermarine Savannah. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carpe Diem, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Carpe Diem. The yacht Carpe Diem has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carpe Diem superyacht is listed as number 6065th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Intermarine. The owner of yacht Carpe Diem is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Carpe Diem. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Carpe Diem is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Carpe Diem has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kaleen V
C-Angel

Dimensions

Overall length 29.05m (95'4")
Beam 6.45m (21'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 166
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Intermarine Savannah
Port Savannah, GA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1104 1480 2
Total 2207 2960

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Carpe Diem yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Carpe Diem yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement