Carre d'As
Ex: Wild Thyme and Carre d’As
In operation
Length
24.1m
Volume
61 GT
Year
2001

Carre d'As Yacht

Carre d'As is a motor yacht with a length of 24.1m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Carre d'As in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 5.79m, a draft of 2.74m and a volume of 61 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Carre d’As, Wild Thyme, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Carre d'As, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Carre d'As. The yacht Carre d'As has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 28.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 28.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 28.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Carre d'As superyacht is listed as number 8616th. She is the 321st-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Carre d'As is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Carre d'As is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Carre d'As has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Carre d’As
Wild Thyme

Dimensions

Overall length 24.1m (79'1")
Beam 5.79m (18'12")
Draught max. 2.74m (8'12")
Gross tonnage 61

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 24.1m Azimut motor yacht Carre d'As is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carre d'As yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.1m Azimut motor yacht Carre d'As is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carre d'As yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement