SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Carte Blanche Yacht

The 37.8m Carte Blanche yacht (ex: Wheels) was built in 2002 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Scott Carpenter and Dee Robinson. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-6-25 Wheels
2012-5-10 Lucky Dog
2009-10-26 Wheels
2006-5-2 Victory Lane
2005-12-9 Mustang Sally
2005-3-7 Victory Lane
2002-10-21 2004-4-1 Anjilis
2002-10-19 2002-10-21 Sunshine

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.91m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 267
Full load displacement 130

Build

Port New Oleans
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter Yes (11 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Max. charter guests 11
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4200 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,746L (10,499.78g)
Water capacity 9,463L (2,499.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.8m Trinity motor yacht Carte Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carte Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Trinity motor yacht Carte Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carte Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Carte Blanche cruising

All Trinity yachts (34)

Trinity yachts for sale (15)