SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Carte Blanche Yacht

The 48.77m Carte Blanche yacht (ex: Three Forks) was built in 2009 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Carol Williamson & Associates Ltd.. She cruises at 14.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-3-18 Three Forks
2017-6-16 Match Point
2012-9-13 VF-15
2009-5-27 Primadonna

Dimensions

Overall length 48.77m (160'0")
Beam 9.02m (29'7")
Draught max. 2.41m (7'11")
Gross tonnage 491

Build

Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Guest
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 57,682L (15,237.969g)
Water capacity 13,968L (3,689.954g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M60 Diesel 1522 2041 2
Total 3044 4082

Sales info

The 48.77m Christensen motor yacht Carte Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carte Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.77m Christensen motor yacht Carte Blanche is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Carte Blanche yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Match Point off Nantucket
Match Point off Nantucket

All Christensen yachts (23)

Christensen yachts for sale (14)