Cartigan
Ex: Ex: Wmec 132 Cartigan (Uscg)
In operation
Length
38.1m
Volume
180 GT
Year
1927

Cartigan Yacht

Cartigan is a motor yacht with a length of 38.1m. The yacht's builder is American Brown Boveri from United States who delivered superyacht Cartigan in 1927. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Cartigan, previously named Ex: Wmec 132 Cartigan (Uscg),. The yacht Cartigan has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cartigan superyacht is listed as number 2511th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by American Brown Boveri. The owner of yacht Cartigan is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Cartigan is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cartigan has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: Wmec 132 Cartigan (Uscg)

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder American Brown Boveri
Port Camden, NJ
Country United States
Year 1927

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
445 597 2
Total 890 1194

Sales info

The 38.1m American Brown Boveri motor yacht Cartigan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cartigan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.1m American Brown Boveri motor yacht Cartigan is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cartigan yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement