Casa
Ex: Wally Casa
In operation
Length
26.23m
Volume
117 GT
Year
2016
Built by
Wally🇮🇹

Casa Yacht

Casa is a motor yacht with a length of 26.23m. The yacht's builder is Wally from Italy who delivered superyacht Casa in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of 7.75m, a draft of 1.75m and a volume of 117 GT.

The Casa, previously named Wally Casa, features exterior design by Wally, while her interior was penned by Wally, with naval architecture by Wally. The Wally Ace yacht Casa has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Casa superyacht is listed as number 7778th. She is the 29th-largest yacht built by Wally. The owner of Wally Ace yacht Casa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Casa, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Spain. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Spain and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Casa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Wally Ace yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Casa was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 508 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Casa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2020-4 Wally Casa

Dimensions

Overall length 26.23m (86'1")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 117
Full load displacement 94

Build

Builder Wally
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Wally
Exterior Wally
Interior Wally

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C12 Diesel 258 346 2
Total 516 692

Sales info

The 26.23m Wally motor yacht Casa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Casa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.23m Wally motor yacht Casa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Casa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement