SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Casa Blanca Yacht

The 29.87m Casa Blanca yacht (ex: Think Big ) was built in 1989 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Tim Borland and an interior by A La Mer, Inc.. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Think Big
Lady Grace
Prime Time

Dimensions

Overall length 29.87m (97'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.96m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Port Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

All Burger Boat Company yachts (42)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (16)