Casino Royale
Ex: M3
For sale
In operation
Length
32.91m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Casino Royale Yacht

The 33m Casino Royale yacht (ex: M3) was built in 2004 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker and an interior by Sunseeker. She cruises at 29 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
M3

Dimensions

Overall length 32.91m (107'12")
Length at waterline 24.34m (79'10")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.2m (3'11")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Don Shead Yacht Design
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Casino Royale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Casino Royale yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement