Cassinella
Ex: Friday
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
149 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Cassinella Yacht

Cassinella is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Cassinella in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 149 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Friday, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Studio Jan Des Bouvrie, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cassinella , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cassinella. The Leopard 31m yacht Cassinella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cassinella superyacht is listed as number 4958th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Cassinella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Cassinella , and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Cassinella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cassinella was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1028 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Cassinella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007 2021-2 Friday

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1342 1800 3
Total 4027 5400

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Cassinella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassinella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.98m Leopard motor yacht Cassinella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassinella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement