Cassiopeia
Ex: Ink Blue
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2009

Cassiopeia Yacht

Cassiopeia is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Cassiopeia in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ink Blue, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Cassiopeia has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,450 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cassiopeia superyacht is listed as number 3856th. She is the 99th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Cassiopeia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Cassiopeia, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Cassiopeia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1758 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cassiopeia was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 410 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Cassiopeia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ink Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Cassiopeia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassiopeia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Cassiopeia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassiopeia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement