Cassiopeia
Ex: Ciro, Quatrro Fratelli, Sayonara, and Hedgi
In operation
Length
37.25m
Volume
172 GT
Year
1946

Cassiopeia Yacht

Cassiopeia is a sailing yacht with a length of 37.25m. The yacht's builder is Torre del Greco from Italy who delivered superyacht Cassiopeia in 1946. The superyacht has a beam of 7.12m, a draft of 2.61m and a volume of 172 GT.

The conversion yacht, motor sailer yacht, previously named Hedgi, Sayonara, Quatrro Fratelli, Ciro,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cassiopeia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cassiopeia. The yacht Cassiopeia has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 7.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 7.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cassiopeia superyacht is listed as number 2668th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Torre del Greco. The owner of yacht Cassiopeia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Cassiopeia, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Cassiopeia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Cassiopeia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Hedgi
Sayonara
Quatrro Fratelli
Ciro

Dimensions

Overall length 37.25m (122'3")
Length on deck 32.8m (107'7")
Beam 7.12m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.61m (8'7")
Gross tonnage 172

Build

Builder Torre del Greco
Port Torre del Greco
Country Italy
Year 1946

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Conversion, Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 37.25m Torre del Greco sailing yacht Cassiopeia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassiopeia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.25m Torre del Greco sailing yacht Cassiopeia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cassiopeia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement