SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Castellina Yacht

The 36.5m Castellina yacht (ex: Virginia Del Mar) was built in 2000 by Moonen. She features an exterior design by Joachim Kinder and an interior by Dee Robinson. She cruises at 11.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Virginia Del Mar
Victoria Del Mar
2000 2001-1 Bodacious
2001-1 2005-8 White Heaven III

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 341
Full load displacement 258

Build

Port 's Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 43,000L (11,359.396g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 500 671 2
Total 1001 1342

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Castellina yacht at ECPY open Days in Nice
Victoria Del Mar crusing off Antibes

All Moonen yachts (24)

Moonen yachts for sale (9)