Castlefinn Yacht
1/26
Castlefinn yacht deck
Castlefinn yacht saloon0
Castlefinn yacht saloon
Castlefinn yacht deck0

Castlefinn Yacht

Ex:S. BernardoSan BernardoCacernardo
m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  2010

Castlefinn Yacht Overview

About Castlefinn Yacht

Castlefinn is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Castlefinn in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Castlefinn features exterior design by Omega Architects and interior design by Omega Architects. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Castlefinn, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members, including the ship's captain. Castlefinn has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Castlefinn, is listed at number 1600. She is the 63rd-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Castlefinn's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 26 photos of the yacht, Castlefinn, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles.


Castlefinn is for sale , and can be purchased via Worth Avenue Yachts. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Castlefinn has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Castlefinn Yacht is for sale

Castlefinn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Castlefinn Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
44.68 m
beam
8.53 m
draught max.
2.49 m
gross tonnage
458

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
2010

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Cacernardo, San Bernardo, S. Bernardo
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
9
crew cabins
5

performance & capabilities

max. speed
23.0 kn
cruise speed
20.0 kn
speed/range
12.0/2950 n/M
fuel capacity
64,275 L
water capacity
4,845 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 4000 M90
type
Diesel
power
2,720 kW | 3,647 HP
count
2
total power output
5,440 kW | 7,294 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Castlefinn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

Worth Avenue Yachts logo
Worth Avenue Yachts