Catalina
Ex: Lady Columbo and Puteri Kayangan
In operation
Length
35.97m
Volume
186 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Catalina Yacht

Catalina is a motor yacht with a length of 35.97m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Catalina in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 6.74m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 186 GT.

The Catalina, previously named Puteri Kayangan, Lady Columbo,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Catalina, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Catalina. The yacht Catalina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 4,164 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Catalina superyacht is listed as number 3024th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Catalina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Catalina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Catalina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Puteri Kayangan
Lady Columbo

Dimensions

Overall length 35.97m (118'0")
Length at waterline 33.32m (109'4")
Beam 6.74m (22'1")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 186
Full load displacement 106

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 4,164L (1,100.012g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TAM Diesel 1305 1750 2
Total 2610 3500

Sales info

The 35.97m Broward motor yacht Catalina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Catalina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.97m Broward motor yacht Catalina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Catalina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement