Catchin' Moments
Ex: Burning Daylight, Tashtego, and Godasea
For sale
In operation
Length
23.77m
Volume
103 GT
Year
1989
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Catchin' Moments Yacht

The 24m Catchin' Moments yacht (ex: Godasea) was built in 1989 by Hatteras. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Godasea
Tashtego
Burning Daylight

Dimensions

Overall length 23.77m (77'12")
Original length overall 19.81m (64'12")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 103
Net tonnage 82

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,625L (1,750.14g)
Water capacity 2,423L (640.089g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 324 435 2
Total 649 870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Catchin' Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Catchin' Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement