Catching Moments
Ex: Richmond Lady, Status Quo, and Revive
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
437 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Richmond🇨🇦

Catching Moments Yacht

Catching Moments is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Richmond from Canada who delivered superyacht Catching Moments in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.53m, a draft of 2.24m and a volume of 437 GT.

The Catching Moments, previously named Revive, Status Quo, Richmond Lady, features exterior design by Setzer Design Group, while her interior was penned by Pavlik Design Team, with naval architecture by Setzer Design Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Catching Moments, and she also has accommodation for 11 crew members including the captain of Catching Moments. The yacht Catching Moments has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 42,771 liters of fuel on board, and 6,434 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Catching Moments superyacht is listed as number 1370th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Richmond. The owner of yacht Catching Moments is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Catching Moments, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Catching Moments is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2012 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Catching Moments was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 873 yachts that were sold in 2022. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Catching Moments has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019-6-5 2021-3-22 Revive
2015-1-22 2019-6-5 Status Quo
2013-9-25 2015-1-22 Richmond Lady

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length on deck 43.59m (143'0")
Length at waterline 39.93m (131'0")
Beam 8.53m (27'12")
Draught max. 2.24m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 437
Full load displacement 340

Build

Builder Richmond Yachts
Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 11
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 42,771L (11,298.901g)
Water capacity 6,434L (1,699.683g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 45.72m Richmond motor yacht Catching Moments is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Catching Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 45.72m Richmond motor yacht Catching Moments is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Catching Moments yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement