Cathie
Ex: Grace of the Sea
In operation
Length
31.1m
Volume
162 GT
Year
2013

Cathie Yacht

Cathie is a motor yacht with a length of 31.1m. The yacht's builder is Cerri (CCN) from Italy who delivered superyacht Cathie in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 162 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Grace of the Sea, features exterior design by Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN), while her interior was penned by Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN), with naval architecture by Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN). Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cathie, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Cathie. The Cerri 102' FlyingSport yacht Cathie has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cathie superyacht is listed as number 4951st. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Cerri (CCN). The owner of Cerri 102' FlyingSport yacht Cathie is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Cathie, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Cathie is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Cerri 102' FlyingSport yachts for sale in the world and 6 Cerri 102' FlyingSport yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cathie was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Cathie has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Grace of the Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 31.1m (102'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 162
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Cerri Cantieri Navali (CCN)
Port Avenza
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 31.1m Cerri (CCN) motor yacht Cathie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cathie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.1m Cerri (CCN) motor yacht Cathie is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cathie yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement