SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cattitudes Yacht

The 24m Cattitudes yacht (ex: Luck of the Draw III) was built in 1984 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Luck of the Draw III
Liberator
El Sueno
Doral

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 13.5/1500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 391 525 2
Total 783 1050

Sales info

The 24.38m Broward motor yacht Cattitudes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cattitudes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Broward motor yacht Cattitudes is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cattitudes yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Broward Marine yacht Cattitudes

All Broward yachts (65)

Broward yachts for sale (50)